Executive Board of Fall '19

Please contact any of our officers if you have any questions or suggestions.

*Photographs taken by Iris Gao & Cakinna Liu

ABBEY DEENA LEPOR
President
apobetaiotanyu1925@gmail.com
JUSTIN CHO
VP of Membership
membership.betaiota.nyu@gmail.com
AUDREY LIN
VP of Membership
membership.betaiota.nyu@gmail.com
Hyebin Oh
Secretary
nyubetaiotasecretary@gmail.com
KEVIN CHEN
Treasurer
treasury.betaiota@gmail.com
PAUL ARIAS
VP of Service 
betaiota.service@gmail.com
WENQI QIU
VP of Service
betaiota.service@gmail.com
ANTHONY HUR
VP of Fellowship 
fellowship.betaiota@gmail.com
SPENCER KIM
VP of Fellowship
fellowship.betaiota@gmail.com
SEHEJ SETHI
Rush Chair
rush.betaiota@gmail.com
VAIDEHI RAMAN
VP of Leadership
leadership.betaiota@gmail.com
JACE CHEN
Fundraising Chair
fundraising.betaiota@gmail.com
KATHY CHING
Pledgemaster
pledging.betaiota@gmail.com
ANUSHKA SHRIVASTAVA
Rush Chair
rush.betaiota@gmail.com
NAMFON TRIROTANAN
Fundraising Chair
fundraising.betaiota@gmail.com
PETER LEE
Interchapter Relations Chair
interchapter.betaiota.nyu@gmail.com
HEEJU PARK
Interchapter Relations Chair
interchapter.betaiota.nyu@gmail.com
IRIS GAO
Historian
webmaster.betaiota@gmail.com

Committee Members

SERENA LEE
Membership Committee
SAMUEL LIU
Membership Committee
CAROLINE ONG
Membership Committee
Ellen Shuan
Membership Committee
KEVIN CHEN
Sercretary Committee
JUSTIN CHO
Secretary Committee
MELODY LO
Secretary Committee
ANTHONY HUR
Treasurer Committee
PETER LEE
Treasurer Committee
SEHEJ SETHI
Treasurer Committee
SARAH XIAO
Treasurer Committee
ASYA ALUMKHAMET
Service Committee
MEGAN KAWADA
Service Committee
MICHELLE HAN
Fellowship Committee
AURELIA LI
Fellowship Committee
MIMI PARROTT
Fellowship Committee
SHAIKH MAHSHEEAT
Leadership Committee
EVA MAO
Leadership Committee
GABI VARDANEGA
Leadership Committee
RITA WU
Leadership Committee
OLIVER YANG
Leadership Committee
JACE CHEN
Pledge Committee
MICHELLE HAN
Pledge Committee
SPENCER KIM
Pledge Committee
IRIS GAO
Recruitment Committee
MELODY LO
Recruitment Committee
IRIS GAO
Design Committee
KATHLEEN SHAO
Design Committee
GRACE FU
Fundraising Committee
CAROLINE ONG
Fundraising Committee
LILIAN ZHANG
Fundraising Committee
MICHELLE KANG
Interchapter Committee
CAKINNA LIU
Interchapter Committee
GRACE FU
Historian Committee
CAKINNA LIU
Historian Committee
ANUSHKA SHRIVASTAVA
Historian Committee

Page last updated on May 21th, 2020